Skip to content

[Photos] The 1st Wonder in Bangkok, Thailand Merchandise

March 10, 2009

So sorry that i took me such a long time to post these >.<

all

Wonder Girls Mug

I got this from the press conference actually, they had this question and answer thing going on, and the iHeartWG people helped me to translate the question (Sunmi related one to be exact). The question was “What was Sunmi’s nickname”  They also helped me to get the mc’s attention so i could answer it, i answered “Geotsaseum” but they didnt understand =.= (I think they have a thai nickname for Sunmi), but anyway, they just accepted my answer hahaa.

Concert Light Sticks

These was going on sale outside the concert stadium 60baht each, there were many other kinds of lightsticks too, but i only got myself these since it’s purple in color and it has words inprinted on it. (But i felt so cheated when i went into the stadium, and the light isnt purple at all -.- it’s a mix of flashing colors)

iirawrs0256

Concert Tickets

Freaking guy tore my ticket and left it in such an ugly state -.-” Sadly, my side wasnt as ‘high’ compared to the other side *sighs…And i heard, that there were more Sunmi and MiSo lovers on the other side T_T (My side was mainly Yeeun, Sunye & EunSun)

iirawrs0257

Rubber Wristbands from WGthailand

So sorry, these are only the sunmi ones, the other ones are with my friend which i have yet to get it from her. Tell me if you want the photos of the rest so i can get photos if you want me to.

iirawrs0258

iirawrs0259

iirawrs0260

iHeartWG Banner

I should get of these for sunmijjang like maybe a “Save The Earth” banner for sunmi HAHAHAH! but i’d wanna specially thank the bunch of iHeartWG peeps and for giving this banner to me for free <3 btw, it goes for about 120baht each i think?

Check out www.iHeartWG.com for Wonder Girls in Thailand-related stuffs (:

iirawrs0262

iirawrs0263

The 1st Wonder Poster (Thailand Ver.)

I got this outside the stadium for 20baht. I regretted not buying more, cos i thought it’ll be troublesome to have if i had to carry it everywhere post-concert. (There was a possibility that WG was going back after concert) but when i found out that it wasnt true, the booths were all closed after the concert hahaha.

iirawrs0265

[Credit: sunmijjang.wordpress.com]

Advertisements
5 Comments
  1. wgchristine permalink
    March 11, 2009 12:13 AM

    YAHHHHHHHHHHH OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!! T_T

  2. RIA permalink
    March 11, 2009 12:20 AM

    @_@ all these are so beautiful! im so jealous!!!!
    i’d die if it wasnt for the fact that im gonna get a Nobody album auto-ed!!! YAY-YA! dude arent those banners the same one’s that the Korean WonderFuls sport too? maybe we(US concert-goers) should have had some =_= but i heard that unless youre at the very front the girls wouldnt be able to see you, so the banners would be pointless for those at the back…. but itd be cool if we had them too @_@ perhaps for SMJF?????

  3. roswellgirl permalink
    March 11, 2009 12:30 AM

    i hate you apple! =_=
    although it’s not official stuff..haha!!

  4. wgholic permalink
    March 11, 2009 8:38 PM

    gahh i want those wg merchandise!!!

  5. March 27, 2009 9:10 PM

    Geotsaseum is korean word means ‘Star Deer’. Sunmi said in one of the interview. And you’re right, she also has a thai nickname which is ‘Tim’ means….hmm…i can’t find an exact word but it’s something like shy, quiet, polite…

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: